Skip to content
Offsyte.
M-03 Multi-Emirate Circuit Summer-safe

Capital & Creek

The two headline emirates in one day. Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque and the Presidential Palace in the morning, Old Dubai and the Creek at sunset.

A team mid-programme on Capital & Creek — Abu Dhabi · Dubai.
Illustrative
Duration
12 hrs door-to-door
Ideal start time
07:00 pickup — Grand Mosque before the coach fleet, Creek at golden hour
Departure window
06:30–07:30
Group size
15 min — 60 max
Emirate / venue
Abu Dhabi · Dubai
Season
Year-round — the summer version runs with an extended indoor Qasr Al Watan segment
Booking lead time
21 days — Grand Mosque group registration closes 14 days out

Why this is not the retail version

An Abu Dhabi city tour seat sells at AED 150–250. It is a mixed tourist group, a guide managing four languages, and a schedule built around a souvenir stop.

This is your team only, on your own bus, with a guide who has read your company profile. The Grand Mosque is pre-registered so you walk in rather than queue. Lunch and dinner are reserved with your dietary list already in the kitchen. And the day is built to end at the Creek at golden hour — because that is when the photographs your HR team will use all year get taken.

Against our own catalog: D-01 Capital Culture and M-03 cost the same. They are a genuine choice, not a good-and-cheap pair. D-01 spends the day inside the Louvre with private express tours and stays in Abu Dhabi. M-03 trades the Louvre for a second emirate and ends at the Creek at sunset. Ask one question in the meeting: does this group want a museum, or does it want a day out?

The day, minute by minute

Timeline

  1. 07:00 Bus departs client office. Breakfast boxes and coffee on board
  2. 08:30 Abu Dhabi — Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque. Pre-registered group entry, guided visit
  3. 10:15 Qasr Al Watan. The Great Hall, the House of Knowledge, the presidential gifts collection
  4. 12:15 Lunch. Reserved section, Arabic set menu, Abu Dhabi
  5. 13:30 Corniche stop. Group photograph with the skyline
  6. 14:15 Depart for Dubai
  7. 15:45 Dubai — Al Fahidi historical neighbourhood. Wind-tower walk, courtyard coffee
  8. 16:45 Abra crossing the Creek. Spice Souk and Gold Souk, guided
  9. 18:00 Dinner at Al Seef, Creek-side. Company address slot if wanted
  10. 19:15 Depart
  11. 19:45 Drop-off at pickup point

Included

  • Private 30-seat bus for the full day, all tolls and parking
  • Licensed guide for the full day, briefed on the client company
  • Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque group registration and guided visit
  • Qasr Al Watan entry
  • Breakfast boxes and coffee; water and snacks on board all day
  • Reserved set-menu lunch in Abu Dhabi
  • Abra crossing, both directions
  • Creek-side dinner at Al Seef
  • Photographer for the full day — edited 90-sec highlight reel within 5 working days, plus 80+ retouched stills
  • Branded welcome desk at pickup, name badges, table signage at dinner
  • On-ground coordinator for the full day
  • Dietary and allergy management, collected at group size lock

Not included

Stated up front so there is nothing to argue about at invoice time.

  • Louvre Abu Dhabi (see customisation — that is D-01's territory)
  • Alcoholic beverages
  • Gifts or giveaways
  • 5% VAT

Weather & backup plan

Trigger
Rain, sandstorm, or a forecast above 42°C. Assessed 48 hrs prior and again at 06:30 on the day.
Fallback
Only the Corniche stop and the Al Fahidi walk are heat-exposed. In extreme heat the Corniche stop is dropped and the Qasr Al Watan segment extends; the Al Fahidi walk shortens to the covered souk sections and dinner moves 45 minutes earlier. This is the reason M-03 is the year-round multi-emirate product — the spine of the day is indoors.
You are told by
By 06:30 on the event day, before departure.

Customisation options

Louvre Abu Dhabi entry + private express tour AED 95/person
Upgrade lunch to hotel plated AED 50/person
Videographer added for the full day AED 500
MC for the dinner segment AED 700
Branded t-shirts or caps AED 45–90/person
Same-day 60-sec social edit AED 500
Second guide (recommended above 40 pax) AED 500

Questions about Capital & Creek

How much does Capital & Creek cost per person?
AED 530 per person for 15–29 people; AED 450 per person for 30–59 people; AED 440 per person for 60 people. All figures exclude 5% VAT. Smaller groups are welcome and are billed at the band's minimum chargeable persons (17 for the 15–29 band).
How long does Capital & Creek take, and when does it start?
12 hrs door-to-door. 07:00 pickup — Grand Mosque before the coach fleet, Creek at golden hour Departure window: 06:30–07:30. The published timeline is door-to-door and already includes the transfer.
What is not included in Capital & Creek?
Louvre Abu Dhabi (see customisation — that is D-01's territory); Alcoholic beverages; Gifts or giveaways; 5% VAT. These are stated before enquiry rather than raised at invoice time.
What happens to Capital & Creek if the weather turns?
Rain, sandstorm, or a forecast above 42°C. Assessed 48 hrs prior and again at 06:30 on the day. The documented fallback is: Only the Corniche stop and the Al Fahidi walk are heat-exposed. In extreme heat the Corniche stop is dropped and the Qasr Al Watan segment extends; the Al Fahidi walk shortens to the covered souk sections and dinner moves 45 minutes earlier. This is the reason M-03 is the year-round multi-emirate product — the spine of the day is indoors.. By 06:30 on the event day, before departure.
How far in advance do we need to book Capital & Creek?
21 days — Grand Mosque group registration closes 14 days out. Ramadan and December dates book out first.

Who you are actually booking with

Written terms
Inclusions and exclusions on every package
Settled before signature, not at invoice
Contingency
Named fallback on every outdoor programme
Weather trigger and notification deadline on record

Also consider

A team mid-programme on Border Run — Sharjah · Dubai.
Summer-safe
M-06

Border Run

Two emirates in an afternoon. Out of the office at two, Sharjah's island and heritage quarter, back across the Creek at sunset, home by seven.

Duration
5 hrs
Group
15–60
Emirate
Dubai +1
From AED 220 /person
View spec →
A team mid-programme on Northern Trio — Dubai · Sharjah · Umm Al Quwain.
Oct – Apr
M-02

Northern Trio

Dubai, Sharjah and Umm Al Quwain in a working day. Heritage in the morning, mangroves in the afternoon, back before the school run.

Duration
9 hrs
Group
15–60
Emirate
Dubai +2
From AED 370 /person
View spec →
A team mid-programme on Four Emirates, One Day — Abu Dhabi · Dubai · Sharjah · Umm Al Quwain.
Oct – Apr
M-01

Four Emirates, One Day

Abu Dhabi at sunrise, Dubai at midday, Sharjah in the afternoon, Umm Al Quwain at sunset. Four emirates, one bus, one team, one day.

Duration
14.5 hrs
Group
15–60
Emirate
Dubai +3
From AED 410 /person
View spec →